District Council 1707, AFL-CIO

Contact Information:

District Council 1707, AFL-CIO

420 West 45th Street
(between 9th & 10th Ave)
New York, NY 10036

Phone: 212-219-0022
Email: www.dc1707.net

Officers:
Name Title
Victoria Mitchell Executive Director of District Council 1707
Lorraine Guest Council President & President, Local 215
Carmen Rivera Council Secretary and President, Local 107
Zenzele Scott Vice President, Local 107
Manuela Butler President, Local 389
Linda McPherson Council Treasurer
Carolyn Cox President, Local 95
Robert Ramos President, Local 205
Sherri Holmes Vice President, Local 215
Kim Medina President, Local 253
Additional Information

STAFF DIRECTORY

EXECUTIVE OFFICES - 7th floor
Victoria Mitchell (Executive Director) Ext. 6633
Cheoliver Sprosta Ext. 6611

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IT DEPARTMENT - 7th floor
Jason Urgiles (Administrator) Ext. 6663  

                                                                                                                             

DAY CARE/HEAD START DEPARTMENT – 4th floor
Kimberly Berry (Director) Ext. 6630
Andy Caze Ext. 6636
Yolanda Dumes Ext. 6627
Maria Gil Ext. 6607
Karen Smith Ext. 6669

 

 DUES DEPARTMENT - 7th floor
Azam Mozaffari (Director) Ext. 6602
Linda Bannister-Perez Ext. 6668
Diandra Beckley Ext. 6642

 

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT – 1st floor
Marcia Hunte (Director) Ext. 6617
Rocio Miranda Ext. 6646                                                                                                                           


ORGANIZING DEPARTMENT - 4th floor
Dwane Camp Jr. (Director) Ext. 6637
Andrew Hackman Ext. 6604
Henry Moore Ext. 6622
Charmaine Paige Ext. 6619

HOME CARE DEPARTMENT – 4th floor
Sylvia Kemp (Director) Ext. 6676
Sonia Diaz Ext. 6675
Anna Finkelstein Ext. 6626

FIELD SERVICES – 4th floor
Rafael Sencion Ext. 6608
Penelope Lambert Ext. 6659
Lily Brenyah Ext. 6638

 

POLITICAL ACTION DEPARTMENT
G.L. Tyler Ext. 6640 7th floor
Edith Booker Ext. 6647 4th floor

 

MAILROOM DEPARTMENT – 1st floor
Jeffrey Seales Ext. 6648
Romel Cyrus Ext. 6649

 

LOCAL OFFICES – 4th floor
Carolyn Cox (Local 95) Ext. 6655
Carmen Rivera (Local 107) Ext. 6644
Robert Ramos (Local 205) Ext. 6643
Lorraine Guest (Local 215) Ext. 6656
Kim Medina (Local 253) Ext. 6651
Manuela Butler (Local 389) Ext. 6657

Local 95 Health Benefits and Welfare Fund - 3rd floor
(212) 343-1660

Local 205 Welfare Fund - 3rd floor
(212) 925-0005

Local 389 Health Benefits, Welfare and Pension Fund - 5th floor
(212) 925-6033 Allen Home Care Workers call (866) 868-8310

 

Metro Care - Basement
Mark Hannay Ext. 6612

Switchboard
  Ext. 6600
 

 

Follow Us!

District Council 1707, AFL-CIO Logo

Sign Up
Email:
Password:
Remember me