Council 25

Council 25 Regions

Region 1
Cities of Detroit, Highland Park and Hamtramck

Vice Presidents
Michael Harris, Bennette Henley, Keith January,
Phyllis McMillan, Roger Rice

Read more >>>

Region 2
County of Wayne, excluding Cities of Detroit, Highland Park and Hamtramck

Vice Presidents
Sylvester Austin, Lorna Davison, Jonathan Drake
Keith Hunter, Cindy Spurlock

Read more >>>

Region 3
Counties of Oakland and Macomb

Vice Presidents
Carlos Bass, Donna Cangemi, Barbara Dauble, Lois Murray
Stephanie Nahas, Chris Vandenbussche, Sam Zettner

Read more >>>

Region 4
Counties of Livingston, Washtenaw, Lenawee and Monroe

Vice Presidents
Caryette Fenner, Gloria Peterson

Read more >>>

Region 5
Counties of Ingham, Jackson and Hillsdale

Vice Presidents
Doug Murch, James Rhodes, Jr.

Read more >>>

Region 6
Counties of Bay, Huron, Tuscola, Sanilac, Saginaw,
Shiawassee, Genesee, Lapeer, and St. Clair

Vice Presidents
Sandra Crayton, Laura Kinch, Sam Muma, Patricia Ramirez

Read more >>>

Region 7
Counties of Allegan, Barry, Eaton, Van Buren, Kalamazoo,
Calhoun, Berrien, Cass, St. Joseph and Branch

Vice Presidents
Dennis Moore, Dennis Overmyer

Read more >>>

Region 8
Counties of Oceana, Newago, Muskegon, Kent and Ottawa

Vice President

Read more >>>

Region 9
Counties of Mecosta, Isabella, Midland, Montcalm, Gratiot, Ionia and Clinton

Vice President
David Brandt

Read more >>>

Region 10
Counties of Emmet, Cheboygan, Presque Isle, Charlevoix, Antrim, Otsego, Montmorency, Alpena, Leelanau, Benzie, Grand Traverse, Kalkaska, Crawford, Oscoda, Alcona, Manistee, Wexford, Missaukee, Roscommon, Ogemaw, Iosco, Mason, Lake, Osceola, Clare, Gladwin and Arenac

Vice President
Lorraine Jacobson

Read more >>>

Region 11
The Upper Peninsula
Counties of Keweenaw, Houghton, Ontonagon, Gogebic, Iron, Baraga, Marquette, Alger, Luce, Dickinson, Delta, Schoolcraft, Chippewa, Menominee and Mackinac

Vice Presidents
Susan Christensen, Russell Williams

Read more >>>

Sign Up
Email:
Password:
Remember me